Auction Sale

Top 150 List

In conjunction with Lake Company, Rain for Rent is will be auctioning off a wide variety of our specialty pumps, industrial equipment, and irrigation supplies including:

Part/Description

QTY

311033 Pump 3″ QP3TZ 6.8Hp Diesel Trash Multiquip 1
305049 Valve Relief 49A Float Kit 1
315699 Valve Check Fuel 3/8″ Ckv2650 9
302571 Pulley Compressor Dv100C 1
317394 Switch Fuel 3 Way Auxillary Valve 2
310502 Gates Timing Belt 390H150 6
713523 Filter Cartridge .5 Micron 47
315208 Cplr Flange 10S Rsb 60Mm 2
310470 Collar Ejector 570 Dv80/100/ 1
314144 Valve Solenoid Fuel Sv-12 2
310709 Shim Volute Med Hh125 10
302117 Gasket Bearing Cover DV100c 7
713533 Filter Bags 200 Micron 28
317354 Shim Impeller Dv150C 7
310491 Sleeve Shaft Dv100 1
315034 Rain Cap Exhaust 1-3/4 8
315033 Rain Cap Exhaust 1-1/2 7
310866 Snapring 108X4 Dv150 6
301054 Belt Dodge 360H100 Industrial  Groove 2
310868 Tolerance Ring Hh80/Dv150 4
713525 Filter Cartridges 5 Micron 10
315019 Gasket Kit Bendix Compressor 3
310687 Shim Volute Thick Dv300 3
310757 Shim Volute Thick Hh80 1
317419 Valve Solenoid Perkins LH24103 2
310686 Shim Volute Med Dv300 3
310649 Shim Kit W/3 Thick 559 Dv300 1
317337 Gauge 600Psi Xh100/Xh150 1
314280 Gasket Base Bendix Thin 5
310685 Shim Volute Thin Dv300 3
315051 Bonnet 4039DF 3 1
310771 O-Ring Seat Dv80/100/150 4
310770 O-Ring Seal Hsing Viton Hh150S 1
313555 450Hp Vfd 1
313479 Bowl Assy 13Stg 14M160 1
309718 Motor Hitachi 100Hp 460V 10″ 1
157251-42 Tube&Shft 1.5X1X20 Lh 74
157255-104 Motor 250Hp Vhs Se 1800 Rpm 1
313450 Motor 60Hp 460V 3Ph Fe 8″ 2
313499 Bowl Assy 12 Stg 12Emh 1
308472 Pps-325-Gsa Sand Seperator 2
318110 Bowl Assy 8-St 13H 1
313507 Bowl Assy 6-St 13E 1
712954 Cable Power 0/3X100′ 4
318156 Mud-Nox 5Gal 78
318135 Tube&Shft 1.5X1X20 Rh Prls 20
308470 Tube&Shft 2X11/4 Floway 16
309598 Bowl Assy 2-St 12Skl Flwsv 1
313492 Tube&Shft 21/2X11/2 Johnson 10
318188 Copper Wire Fj 2/0 400
309462 Pump Shell Pps/Sub-K Standard 1
320099 Tube & Shaft 4X2-7/16X20 Rh 2
157207-49 Bowl Assy 3-St 14M Fm 1
157312-14 Ss Shaft .416 2 1/4″ 107
157050-44 Fj #2 Wire W/Ground 786
318119 Check Valve 80Di 8″ 3
157225-12 Fm Hd Nut 2 3/16 10 Tpirh 15
157312-10 Ss Stl Bar .416 2 3/16 89.7
318100 Motor Sub 40Hp 460/3 6″ 1
313579 Motor 6″ Submersible 40Hp 460V 3 Phase Hitachi 1
309710 Motor 10Hp Electric 5129724 2
310093 Eyebolts 1″X6″ Forged 22
313329 Pps-150-F Sand Separator 1
944221 MAG METER 12″ ANSI 150 BERMAD 1
313463 Prls Pkg Follower 3-1/2″ 4
308188 Red 4″X3 1/2″ Bushing Galv 28
313459 Motor 30Hp 200V 3Ph 1
318085 Stl Pipe 30″ .375 Wall 17.5
308478 Bowl Assy 2Stg 10Ehm 1
313505 Red Bush 8X10 Buttxbutt Thrd 3
157242-30 Shft Cplr 111/16 10X12Tpi 29
318143 Berkeley 8T40-650 3Stg 6″ Pe 1
308431 Cplng Jump 1-11/16 X 1-15/16 10
157355-50 Stl Plate 3/4″ 65
313523 Wire Warden Anti Theft Device 29
157026-33 Frs Fuses 125 Amp 24
313495 Hd Nut 1 11/16-12Thd Lh 21
309615 Prls Pkg Followers 1.5″ 4
157006-22 Furn Holding Coil #75D73251C 3
318122 Clmn Pipe 12″X20′ .375Wl Npt 2
308528 Lpj Fuse 450A 600V 6
157245-23 Rbr Spider 2 X 12 40
157222-4 Deran Gear Set 200Hp 1:1 2
157216-3 Column 8″X20″ .277 Tapered 4
308473 Stretch Nut 3X1 11/16 Fm 7
318086 Vesconite 80Mm Od X 25Mm Id 130
157222-3 Deran Gear Set 1:2 G60A 1
313556 Aw 5Tb 200A Sfty Skt Box 1
165005-3 Pipe Steel Galv 1/4 483
308459 Tnsn/Stretch Nut Blank 3″ 11
313498 Hd Nut 1 3/16-10Trd Lh 22
318126 Prls Pkg Followers 2″ 5
313516 Rbr Gasket Neo 1″ 40
157225-4 Fm Hd Nut 1  14 Tpi 22
157355-12 Stl Pipe 6″ .188 66
318094 Spider Rbr 10 X 4 33
157010-9 Flex Conn Sqz DC 3 10
308527 Lpj Fuse 350A 600V 6
157225-9 Fm Hd Nut 1 3/16  12 Tpi 18
309617 T&C 6″ Black Steel Pipe 2
308526 Lpj Fuse 300A 600V 6
308540 Sub Motor 5Hp 230 1Ph Pentek 1
318130 Jump Cpling 1 1/2″X1.69″X12Trd 12
157124-68 Bolt Gr5 3/4X7-1/2 161
157026-41 Frs Fuses 300 Amp 5
157018-132 Flex Conn Sqz Stl 2 1/2″ 12
157026-69 Frs Fuses 110 Amp 600V 10
157245-19 Rbr Spider 1.5 X 5 157
313506 Tnsn/Stretch Nut Blank 3.5 3
157050-39 Copper Wire Jf 10/3 674
157245-20 Rbr Spider 1.5 X 6 105
157124-23 Bolt Gr5 7/8-9X1-1/4
308308 Tailpipe Kit Lakos 1
308566 Elbow 18″ 90Deg Sch40 Stl 2
157018-63 Insul Grnd Bsh 4 20
308463 Brass 3 12/X 1 Raw 2
157026-43 Frs Fuses 350A 2
157010-8 Flex Conn Sqz DC 2 12
157225-21 Nut Hd 10 Tpi Rh 1″ 13
157026-51 Frs Fuses 600 Amp 3
317721 Pipe Galv 3″ T&C 69
308467 Sleeve Bearing 1.19″X2.00L 20
157355-96 Vesconite 60Mm Odx25Mmid 80
303203 Tee Stl Sch40 10 3
157026-16 Frn Fuses 200 Amp 12
157026-18 Frn Fuses 250 Amp 12
309606 Shftcplr 1 15/16 8Tpi 20
313487 Jump Cpling 1 1/2″X12X1.69X10 5
313456 Seal / Well (Sp) 10 X 2.5 5
157303-22 Brs Stk 4 X 5 2
318144 Clmn Nip 6X24 Butt 5
318167 Speed Pot 2500K Ohms 4
318190 Offset Nipple Dc-3″ 10
157018-138 Red Bush 3X2 1/2 17
157026-124 Fuse Fnq5 Midget Td 36
157225-20 Fm Hd Nut 1 3/16 10Tpi 9
157010-18 Flex Conn St 90 1 1/4 22
157124-67 Bolt Gr5 3/4X7 120
157026-49 Frs Fuses 500 Amp 4
157050-24 Copper Wire Fj 8/4 289
157124-311 Bolt Gr5 1-8X4-1/2
157124-156 Bolt Gr5 7/8X6
157018-40 Emt Rt Comp Cplr 1 1/4 3
157018-139 Nut Lock Cndt Steel 5″ 14
157018-26 Cndt Union 3 5
157018-60 Insul Grnd Bsh 2 1/2 21
318141 Well Seal Stl 12″X6″ 2
157242-33 Shft Cplr 1 11/16 12Tpi 15
157242-2 Shftcplr 1 1/2″ X 12Tpi 20
157216-48 Column Pipe 6X10 Toe 2
157253-26 Fm Tb Brg 1 3/16 X 2 12
157010-48 Insul Bush Plst 5 32
157253-12 Brg Flwy 1.5 X 2.5 9
711053 Flange Stl 1/2″ Plate Ips 12 10

To learn more about these items and others contact CWilliams@LakeCompany.com or call us at 800-821-7273.

Request a Quote

  • We can help with all your liquid handling needs.